205 Guernsey Ct Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Guernsey Ct, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $550,516, approximately $218 per square foot. 205 Guernsey Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Raji M and Thomas Anna V
Bought by
Thomas Anna V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Cornerstone Development Corp
Bought by
Thomas Raji M and Thomas Anna V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Anna V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Raji M | $237,521 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Anna V | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Raji M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $494,300 | $113,500 | $380,800 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $241 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $98,300 | $9,000 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map