205 Hampton Rd Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $266,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Hampton Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $215,724, approximately $187 per square foot. 205 Hampton Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary, Jefferson Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Gray Raymond
Bought by
Gray Raymond and Slater Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Bought by
Gray Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Raymond | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Raymond | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $45,100 | $6,000 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $404 | $16,450 | $2,375 | $14,075 |
| 2023 | $404 | $16,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $785 | $16,450 | $2,375 | $14,075 |
| 2021 | $785 | $16,450 | $2,375 | $14,075 |
| 2020 | $689 | $16,450 | $2,375 | $14,075 |
| 2019 | $706 | $13,425 | $1,975 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $689 | $13,425 | $1,975 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $605 | $11,825 | $1,975 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $605 | $11,825 | $1,975 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,825 | $1,975 | $9,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,825 | $1,975 | $9,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map