Estimated Value: $299,000 - $318,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Hazel Ct, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $305,551, approximately $217 per square foot. 205 Hazel Ct is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Sohm Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonald Craig H and Mcdonald Samantha
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Weir Edward D and Weir Madeline L
Bought by
Mcdonald Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohm Drew | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $133,670 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Samantha | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sohm Drew | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Samantha | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $48,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $43,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $43,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $37,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $37,886 | $3,800 | $34,086 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $36,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $775 | $61,280 | $6,400 | $54,880 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $25,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $25,360 | $2,660 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $24,400 | $2,660 | $21,740 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $24,400 | $2,660 | $21,740 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $19,170 | $2,660 | $16,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map