205 Holiday Dr Solomons, MD 20688
Estimated Value: $2,368,319
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Holiday Dr, Solomons, MD 20688 and is currently estimated at $2,368,319. 205 Holiday Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Simpson Family Llc
Bought by
Solomons Joint Venture Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Solomons Inn Joint Venture
Bought by
Simpson Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Hospitality Harbor Inc
Bought by
Solomons Inn Joint Venture
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Hospitality Harbor Inc
Bought by
Solomons Inn Joint Venture
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomons Joint Venture Llc | -- | Titlemax Llc | |
| Simpson Family Llc | -- | Titlemax Llc | |
| Solomons Inn Joint Venture | $1,790,000 | -- | |
| Solomons Inn Joint Venture | $1,790,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,197 | $1,115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,464 | $1,047,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,340 | $980,400 | $664,500 | $315,900 |
| 2022 | $10,337 | $980,400 | $664,500 | $315,900 |
| 2021 | $20,675 | $980,400 | $664,500 | $315,900 |
| 2020 | $10,629 | $1,004,200 | $664,500 | $339,700 |
| 2019 | $10,534 | $1,004,200 | $664,500 | $339,700 |
| 2018 | $10,534 | $1,004,200 | $664,500 | $339,700 |
| 2017 | $12,298 | $1,144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,039 | $1,144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,039 | $1,144,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map