NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
1,648 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 205 Java St, Brooklyn, NY 11222. 205 Java St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 31 Samuel F Dupont, Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,561 $822,600 $112,500 $710,100
2024 $30,561 $336,600 $112,500 $224,100
2023 $3,826 $18,840 $18,840 $0
2022 $4,012 $99,540 $18,840 $80,700
2021 $3,973 $88,320 $18,840 $69,480
2020 $4,019 $95,580 $18,840 $76,740
2019 $3,747 $95,580 $18,840 $76,740
2018 $3,615 $17,733 $3,354 $14,379
2017 $3,414 $16,748 $4,999 $11,749
2016 $3,163 $15,823 $6,378 $9,445
2015 $1,906 $15,823 $7,185 $8,638
2014 $1,906 $14,929 $6,779 $8,150
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.