Estimated Value: $79,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Jefferson St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $104,530, approximately $92 per square foot. 205 Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $6,400 | $800 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $294 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $281 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $282 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $281 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $269 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $28,970 | $3,840 | $25,130 |
| 2016 | $242 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map