Estimated Value: $108,630 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Jefferson St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $123,908, approximately $145 per square foot. 208 Jefferson St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $9,800 | $900 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $451 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $431 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $433 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $432 | $8,440 | $8,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $413 | $8,440 | $8,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $381 | $44,400 | $4,260 | $40,140 |
| 2016 | $371 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map