205 John Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 John Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $569,784, approximately $164 per square foot. 205 John Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Rizzo Robert A and Rizzo Karyn L
Bought by
Robert And Karyn Rizzo Revocable Living Trust and Rizzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Giovenco Maria C
Bought by
Rizzo Robert A and Rizzo Karyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Karyn Rizzo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rizzo Robert A | $90,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Robert A | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,501 | $174,985 | $43,647 | $131,338 |
| 2023 | $12,425 | $158,760 | $39,600 | $119,160 |
| 2022 | $13,096 | $155,870 | $36,800 | $119,070 |
| 2021 | $12,733 | $147,960 | $34,930 | $113,030 |
| 2020 | $12,433 | $143,520 | $33,880 | $109,640 |
| 2019 | $12,274 | $138,400 | $32,670 | $105,730 |
| 2018 | $12,756 | $139,400 | $32,900 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $12,404 | $133,850 | $31,590 | $102,260 |
| 2016 | $12,177 | $127,850 | $30,170 | $97,680 |
| 2015 | $12,168 | $121,020 | $28,560 | $92,460 |
| 2014 | $11,325 | $117,960 | $27,840 | $90,120 |
| 2013 | $13,584 | $120,790 | $28,510 | $92,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map