205 Johnson St Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $251,658 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Johnson St, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $263,915, approximately $200 per square foot. 205 Johnson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Summit Homes
Bought by
Cecil Bryon and Cecil Shauna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Nail Lola J
Bought by
Howk Kenneth O and Howk Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecil Bryon | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Howk Kenneth O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howk Kenneth O | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $39,450 | $4,600 | $34,850 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $50,656 | $5,616 | $45,040 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $50,656 | $4,338 | $46,318 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $29,830 | $4,171 | $25,659 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $29,830 | $4,171 | $25,659 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $26,048 | $4,171 | $21,877 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $26,048 | $4,171 | $21,877 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $23,902 | $4,426 | $19,476 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $23,902 | $4,426 | $19,476 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $23,294 | $3,648 | $19,646 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $20,744 | $3,720 | $17,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map