205 Katherine Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Katherine Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $751,175, approximately $401 per square foot. 205 Katherine Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Torres David Donato and Donato Humbelina Ramos
Bought by
Torres David Donato and Donato Humbelina Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,361
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Mayfield Ronnie and Mayfield Charlotte
Bought by
Donato David and Donato Humbelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres David Donato | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Donato David | $166,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Donato David | $166,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres David Donato | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donato David | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $275,735 | $128,730 | $147,005 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $270,329 | $126,206 | $144,123 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $265,030 | $123,732 | $141,298 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $259,834 | $121,306 | $138,528 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $254,740 | $118,928 | $135,812 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $252,129 | $117,709 | $134,420 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $247,186 | $115,401 | $131,785 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $242,340 | $113,139 | $129,201 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $237,589 | $110,921 | $126,668 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $232,932 | $108,747 | $124,185 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $229,434 | $107,114 | $122,320 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $224,940 | $105,016 | $119,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map