$213,500
UNDER CONTRACT $1K PRICE DROP

205 Kenan Loop Jacksonville, NC 28546

Estimated payment $1,333/month

Total Views 2,064
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry closet
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring

About This Home

***Buyer got the cold feet on this one ,Their loss Your gain !!****
Welcome home to this Beautiful 2 bed, 2 and a half bath town home with a bonus room, located in Tuscany Villas. This home is move in ready with new LVP floors and freshly painted walls throughout.. New updated led lighting,Kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances.This town home has a GARAGE ! This Home is close to all that Jacksonville has to offer.Great dining, shopping ,close to main gate,Hospital ,and area beaches .This is a must see as it has all that you would need and extras.

Listing Agent

Tina Stover

Keller Williams Innovate - Jax License #300835 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,842

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Tuscany Villas hoa, Phone Number (910) 235-8239
  • Tuscany Villas Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 351l-27

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,842

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 213500.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 2 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Home Warranty Company: na
  • List Price Per Sqft: 161.74
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Living Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Access Only
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Off Street, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, City of Jacksonville
  • Electric Provider: City of Jacksonville

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Trash
  • Association Fees: 496.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Tuscany villas hoa
  • Association Phone#: 910-235-8239
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company Phone: 91023582394
  • Association Management Company: Tuscany Villas HOA

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bell Fork
  • High School: Jacksonville
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jacksonville Commons

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4222
  • Deed Page: 36.00
  • Zoning: Rmf-Hd
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size: 20,67,20,67
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-05-20
  • Parcel#: 351l-27
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Lighting, LED Lighting
  • Green Building Verification Type: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 63
  • Tax Map Number: 031
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 1841.76

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,842 $146,754 $13,000 $133,754
2024 $1,842 $146,754 $13,000 $133,754
2023 $1,842 $146,754 $13,000 $133,754
2022 $1,842 $146,754 $13,000 $133,754
2021 $1,125 $83,500 $10,000 $73,500
2020 $1,125 $83,500 $10,000 $73,500
2019 $1,125 $83,500 $10,000 $73,500
2018 $1,125 $83,500 $10,000 $73,500
2017 $1,545 $117,330 $10,000 $107,330
2016 $1,545 $117,330 $0 $0
2015 $1,545 $117,330 $0 $0
2014 $1,545 $117,330 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $213,500 -0.5% $162 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $214,500 +53.8% $163 / Sq Ft
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Sold $139,500 +2.6% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 For Sale $136,000 +32.0% $103 / Sq Ft
11/05/2014 11/05/14 Sold $103,000 -14.2% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2013 07/12/13 For Sale $120,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $139,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $139,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $103,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $142,197 VA
Closed $142,197 VA
Previous Owner $105,214 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100566415

Hive MLS

APN: 154722

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.