205 Lindale Cir Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $210,334
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Lindale Cir, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $208,167, approximately $106 per square foot. 205 Lindale Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
The F Clark And Jean Sullivan Revocable
Bought by
Wilson Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $15,788 | $3,000 | $12,788 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $15,347 | $3,000 | $12,347 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $15,347 | $3,000 | $12,347 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $15,347 | $3,000 | $12,347 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $15,347 | $3,000 | $12,347 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $15,177 | $3,000 | $12,177 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $15,177 | $3,000 | $12,177 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $15,177 | $3,000 | $12,177 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $15,177 | $3,000 | $12,177 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $15,177 | $3,000 | $12,177 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $14,979 | $3,000 | $11,979 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $14,979 | $3,000 | $11,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map