205 Links Ln Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $608,671 - $668,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Links Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $634,668, approximately $147 per square foot. 205 Links Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Gardner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Kurt Stierwalt and Kurt Diane
Bought by
M Kurt A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Kurt A | -- | Mary E Buettner Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,852 | $189,327 | $18,355 | $170,972 |
| 2023 | $8,962 | $148,800 | $16,740 | $132,060 |
| 2022 | $8,826 | $144,490 | $16,920 | $127,570 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $145,790 | $14,360 | $131,430 |
| 2020 | $8,842 | $138,370 | $14,360 | $124,010 |
| 2019 | $8,912 | $137,900 | $14,360 | $123,540 |
| 2018 | $7,564 | $114,670 | $14,360 | $100,310 |
| 2017 | $7,346 | $116,734 | $14,618 | $102,116 |
| 2016 | $0 | $114,670 | $14,360 | $100,310 |
| 2015 | $7,210 | $160,990 | $14,360 | $146,630 |
| 2014 | $7,066 | $116,660 | $14,360 | $102,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $116,670 | $18,020 | $98,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map