Seller's Agent in 2013
Aaron Rose
RE/MAX
(573) 876-2804
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $225,927
This 3 BR, 2.5 BA, 1 Car garage ranch home offers REAL HARDWOOD FLOORS with an amazing SW CoMO location! Take advantage of the FULLY UNFINISHED BASEMENT with tons of available storage + room to grow! Large L-shaped Kitchen with plenty of cabinets + all appliances included. Roomy master bedroom with master bathroom. Great back deck + secluded and fully fenced backyard sitting under mature trees!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Boone Realty License #2001029684 Listed on: 08/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
James Rauer
Iron Gate Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson James Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Gaige | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutson James Stanley | $112,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Gaige | $95,613 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | For Sale | $119,880 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $25,555 | $2,888 | $22,667 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $22,325 | $2,888 | $19,437 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $22,325 | $2,888 | $19,437 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $20,672 | $2,888 | $17,784 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $20,672 | $2,888 | $17,784 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $19,144 | $2,888 | $16,256 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $19,144 | $2,888 | $16,256 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $17,727 | $2,888 | $14,839 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $17,727 | $2,888 | $14,839 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $17,727 | $2,888 | $14,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,727 | $2,888 | $14,839 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Aaron Rose
RE/MAX
(573) 876-2804
104 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Rauer
Iron Gate Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jim Rauer
Worth Clark Realty
(573) 268-6652
3 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 346961
APN: 16-507-00-02-084-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.