205 Maple Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $287,797 - $396,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Maple Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $337,199, approximately $156 per square foot. 205 Maple Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Dwyer Mark
Bought by
Ryan Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Paul K
Bought by
Dwuer Mark and Dwuer Heidi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Mengucci Robert M and Mengucci Nancy E
Bought by
Hayes Paul K and Hayes Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Christopher | $235,000 | John Falge | |
| Dwuer Mark | $224,900 | Patrick Britt | |
| Hayes Paul K | $126,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Paul K | -- | Bertrand Robert |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $8,004 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $8,009 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,900 | $22,700 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map