205 Mendon St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mendon St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $475,176, approximately $419 per square foot. 205 Mendon St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1992
Sold by
Benoit Samuel J and Benoit Roberta
Bought by
Gregoire Marc S and Gregoire Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoire Marc S | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregoire Marc S | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Gregoire Marc S | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $379,200 | $156,600 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $329,500 | $156,600 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $335,700 | $156,600 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $280,900 | $149,800 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $243,900 | $136,200 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $251,700 | $136,200 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $252,100 | $125,200 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $221,800 | $119,300 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $219,800 | $119,300 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $222,700 | $110,600 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $214,100 | $110,600 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map