J
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $725,758
Country Cape style single family home has a lot to offer, large open yard w/ barbeque area, patio & gazebo surrounded by mature landscape setting. Unit has an open style country kitchen w/ mud room & spacious living room. 2 large 1st floor bedrooms w/ nice size closets & 1 full bath. 3rd bedroom located on second floor w/ office space/storage. Pets okay w/restrictions & references. Minutes away from RI, 122 & 146. Application required.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management Listed on: 03/07/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management Listed on: 03/07/2012
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
2.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellman Ft 2022 | -- | None Available | |
| Manzola Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Manzola Jeannine | -- | -- | |
| Depointe Louis F | $32,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depointe Louis F | $32,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Rented | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Rent | $1,275 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,842 | $651,800 | $177,000 | $474,800 |
| 2024 | $8,745 | $535,500 | $177,000 | $358,500 |
| 2023 | $8,329 | $514,800 | $177,000 | $337,800 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $413,500 | $169,700 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $7,290 | $389,400 | $154,200 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $7,178 | $380,600 | $154,800 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $7,000 | $370,200 | $142,100 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $6,765 | $347,100 | $135,400 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $336,700 | $135,400 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $6,491 | $335,600 | $126,300 | $209,300 |
| 2015 | $6,524 | $334,900 | $126,300 | $208,600 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71347902
APN: BLAC-000025-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.