NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 Millridge Rd Universal City, TX 78148

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $381,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,662 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,314 / mo

152 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

PRICED OVER 18K BELOW BCAD!!! Well maintained, Sitterle built, 4 bed 3.5 bath home by original owner! Updates include new roof (2/19), pool refurbished (2018), water heater (less than 2 yrs old), and HVAC (less than 5 years old). Spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, master bedroom down, screened in porch, remote controlled gas fireplace, epoxy garage floors, and a beautifully landscaped backyard with decking, pool, and pergola! Convenient to 1604, 35, and Randolph AFB. Judson ISD. No HOA!

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Quenstedt

LTL Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Mature Trees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,662 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 32 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050466020320

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,572

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1983
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: SUNRISE CANYON
  • Directions: From Universal City Blvd, turn onto Sunrise Canyon Dr. Right onto Willow Wisp Rd, and Left onto Millridge Rd. Home is second on the left.
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: PTHRM, DPWIN, CFANS
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: STONE, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM, GAS
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, LOFT, UTINS, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RR: INGRN, ADJPL, HOTTB, DVBRD
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Wurzbach Rd Ste 100
  • HotsheetDate: 2019-09-25T19:50:23Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 93.83
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, LOFT, UTINS, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: INGRN, ADJPL, HOTTB, DVBRD
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: STONE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: STONE, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: STONE, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, LOFT, UTINS, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: INGRN, ADJPL, HOTTB, DVBRD
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: STONE, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM, GAS
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, ELWTR, GARDR, PLUMB, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, _2ETAR, LOFT, UTINS, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC, ATCPULLSTAIRS
  • PoolFeatures_RE: INGRN, ADJPL, HOTTB, DVBRD
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM, GAS
  • Living Area: 2662.0
  • Window Features: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 21.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Sitterle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Direction Faces: S
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RR: _1STBA
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, TREES, SCREENEDPORCH
  • LotFeatures_RR: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CM: _1STBA
  • LotFeatures_CM: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RINC: _1STBA
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, TREES, SCREENEDPORCH
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RLSE: _1STBA
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, TREES, SCREENEDPORCH
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CO: _1STBA
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FR: _1STBA
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COMS: _1STBA
  • LotFeatures_COMS: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RESI: _1STBA
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, TREES, SCREENEDPORCH
  • LotFeatures_RESI: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, DK_BL, PVFNC, TREES, SCREENEDPORCH
  • LotFeatures_RE: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COML: _1STBA
  • LotFeatures_COML: MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FARM: _1STBA
  • AccessibilityFeatures_MF: _1STBA
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, TREES, SCREENEDPORCH

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: _2GAR, ATT
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050466020320

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7572.3
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2019
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
List Price
$292,500
Current Estimated Value
$365,361

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$213,506
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$151,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Thies Jerome Charles and Thies Yvonne Mickey
Bought by
Thies Jerome Charles and Thies Yvonne Mickey

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adkins Roger $243,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/25/2019 12/25/19 Off Market -- -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold -- -- --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 For Sale $292,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $368,370 $68,450 $299,920
2024 -- $368,370 $68,450 $299,920
2023 -- $356,442 $68,450 $299,920
2022 $8,113 $324,038 $49,820 $306,040
2021 $7,669 $294,580 $40,420 $254,160
2020 $7,548 $279,060 $34,700 $244,360
2019 $7,935 $287,270 $34,700 $252,570
2018 $7,480 $273,650 $34,700 $238,950
2017 $7,224 $259,457 $34,700 $225,010
2016 $6,567 $235,870 $34,700 $201,170
2015 $4,445 $222,810 $34,700 $188,110
2014 $4,445 $215,666 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1372789

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05046-602-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.