205 Minturn Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Minturn Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $98,545, approximately $90 per square foot. 205 Minturn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Stubbs Lindsay G Quick and Stubbs Kevin Lee
Bought by
Quick David T and Quick Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick David T | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $72,442 | $8,600 | $63,842 |
| 2024 | $677 | $72,442 | $8,600 | $63,842 |
| 2023 | $606 | $57,432 | $6,880 | $50,552 |
| 2022 | $606 | $57,432 | $6,880 | $50,552 |
| 2021 | $602 | $57,432 | $6,880 | $50,552 |
| 2020 | $598 | $57,432 | $6,880 | $50,552 |
| 2019 | $598 | $57,432 | $6,880 | $50,552 |
| 2018 | $598 | $57,432 | $6,880 | $50,552 |
| 2016 | $572 | $57,432 | $6,880 | $50,552 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,858 | $5,927 | $47,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map