205 Moon St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $190,756 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Moon St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $222,439, approximately $139 per square foot. 205 Moon St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Crawford Lois E
Bought by
Crawford Carla Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Ralston Solon
Bought by
Atchison Judith Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Carla Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Atchison Judith Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $99,899 | $38,500 | $61,399 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $99,899 | $38,500 | $61,399 |
| 2023 | $931 | $99,899 | $38,500 | $61,399 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $90,899 | $29,500 | $61,399 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $90,899 | $29,500 | $61,399 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $81,399 | $20,000 | $61,399 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $81,399 | $20,000 | $61,399 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $72,946 | $28,000 | $44,946 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $72,946 | $28,000 | $44,946 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $61,039 | $13,500 | $47,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map