205 Mt Highway 206 Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mt Highway 206, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $785,800, approximately $563 per square foot. 205 Mt Highway 206 is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Fair-Mont-Egan Elementary School, Fair-Mont-Egan Junior High School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Haines Kathleen A
Bought by
Haines John O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Haines John O
Bought by
Haines John O and Haines Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Louise Engberg
Bought by
Haines John O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haines John O | -- | -- | |
| Haines John O | -- | None Available | |
| Haines John O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $394,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $317,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $317,864 | $0 | $0 |