205 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $362,482 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $397,871, approximately $310 per square foot. 205 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Magruder Caleb Clarke
Bought by
Davis William Allen and Davis Anne Brizzolara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1974
Sold by
Hammen Irvin H
Bought by
Magruder Caleb Clarke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William Allen | $108,000 | -- | |
| Magruder Caleb Clarke | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $298,700 | $99,500 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $287,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $276,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,033 | $264,700 | $99,500 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $264,700 | $99,500 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $264,700 | $99,500 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $266,300 | $99,500 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map