205 N 7th St Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N 7th St, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $305,304, approximately $254 per square foot. 205 N 7th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Fernandez Manuel and Fernandez Maria
Bought by
Fernandez Manuel R and Fernandez Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Manuel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $113,909 | $31,062 | $82,847 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $109,487 | $29,856 | $79,631 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $107,341 | $29,271 | $78,070 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $105,238 | $28,698 | $76,540 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $104,160 | $28,404 | $75,756 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $102,119 | $27,848 | $74,271 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $100,117 | $27,302 | $72,815 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $98,155 | $26,767 | $71,388 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $96,232 | $26,243 | $69,989 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $94,787 | $25,849 | $68,938 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $92,931 | $25,343 | $67,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map