205 N Cass Ave Oberlin, KS 67749
Estimated Value: $45,625 - $88,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Cass Ave, Oberlin, KS 67749 and is currently estimated at $59,875, approximately $94 per square foot. 205 N Cass Ave is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Decatur Community Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $1,301 | $131 | $1,170 |
| 2024 | $246 | $1,301 | $127 | $1,174 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,204 | $118 | $1,086 |
| 2022 | -- | $978 | $114 | $864 |
| 2021 | -- | $847 | $114 | $733 |
Source: Public Records
Map