205 N Central Ave Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Central Ave, Flagler Beach, FL 32136. 205 N Central Ave is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Entrust Group Inc and Aston Kenneth Preston
Bought by
Aston Kenneth Preston and Aston Entrust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
The Entrust Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Belle Terre Ent Inc
Bought by
Cypress Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Suntrust Bk E Cntl Fl
Bought by
Belle Terre Ent Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Kenneth Preston | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Entrust Group Inc | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Cypress Bk | $224,500 | -- | |
| Belle Terre Ent Inc | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,514 | $399,560 | $252,989 | $146,571 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $342,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $362,676 | $210,824 | $151,852 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $325,621 | $210,824 | $114,797 |
| 2020 | $6,812 | $334,395 | $210,824 | $123,571 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $369,684 | $210,824 | $158,860 |
| 2018 | $7,626 | $362,009 | $210,824 | $151,185 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $338,287 | $210,824 | $127,463 |
| 2016 | $7,628 | $357,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,958 | $378,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,137 | $422,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map