301 N Central Ave Unit 4 Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Estimated Value: $423,153 - $502,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
514
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Central Ave Unit 4, Flagler Beach, FL 32136 and is currently estimated at $447,038, approximately $869 per square foot. 301 N Central Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Old Kings Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Jeannette R and De Rita Pasquale
Bought by
Mcmorrow Francis and Mcmorrow Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Souza Robert A and Robert A Souza Revocable Trust
Bought by
Phillips Jeannette R and Derita Pasquale J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Knight Eva G
Bought by
Souza Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Knight Eva G and Knight Dan C
Bought by
Knight Eva G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorrow Francis | $354,500 | Title Root Llc | |
| Phillips Jeannette R | $266,500 | Flagler County Abstract Co | |
| Souza Robert A | $130,000 | Americas Choice Title Co | |
| Knight Eva G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Jeannette R | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $387,733 | $243,500 | $144,233 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $251,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $290,151 | $162,000 | $128,151 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $207,614 | $126,000 | $81,614 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $192,241 | $120,000 | $72,241 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $150,985 | $110,000 | $40,985 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $126,595 | $95,000 | $31,595 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $119,538 | $90,000 | $29,538 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $110,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $100,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $90,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map