205 N Section St Sullivan, IN 47882
Estimated Value: $146,426
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Section St, Sullivan, IN 47882 and is currently priced at $146,426, approximately $140 per square foot. 205 N Section St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Sullivan County
Bought by
D & D Development And Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Reagan Zachary T
Bought by
Red Tail Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Kerrick Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Reagan Zachary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,241
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & D Development And Leasing Llc | $90,000 | First American Title | |
| Red Tail Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reagan Zachary T | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History