210 W Beech St Sullivan, IN 47882
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 W Beech St, Sullivan, IN 47882 and is currently estimated at $123,736, approximately $113 per square foot. 210 W Beech St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Lou Ford Rhonda
Bought by
Robert L Foutch And Rhonda Ford Trust and For Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L Foutch And Rhonda Ford Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $86,200 | $6,800 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $470 | $63,700 | $6,800 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $470 | $47,000 | $6,800 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $483 | $48,300 | $6,800 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $450 | $45,000 | $6,800 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $413 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $384 | $38,400 | $6,800 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $384 | $38,400 | $6,800 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $369 | $37,900 | $6,800 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $364 | $37,900 | $6,800 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | $339 | $35,300 | $6,800 | $28,500 |
| 2013 | $218 | $34,700 | $6,800 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map