205 N Walton St Marquette, KS 67464
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Walton St, Marquette, KS 67464 and is currently estimated at $236,724, approximately $96 per square foot. 205 N Walton St is a home located in McPherson County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $26,747 | $488 | $26,259 |
| 2024 | $38 | $25,473 | $488 | $24,985 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $25,473 | $488 | $24,985 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $24,564 | $458 | $24,106 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $24,564 | $458 | $24,106 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $22,083 | $458 | $21,625 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $22,821 | $604 | $22,217 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $22,284 | $787 | $21,497 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $21,102 | $1,014 | $20,088 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $9,610 | $952 | $8,658 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,610 | $869 | $8,741 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,611 | $973 | $8,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map