205 Oak View Dr Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $228,433
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Oak View Dr, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently estimated at $213,608. 205 Oak View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Kiner Earl and Kiner Fern
Bought by
Dubois Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Cindy L | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $98,740 | $9,486 | $89,254 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $93,740 | $9,486 | $84,254 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $82,719 | $9,124 | $73,595 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $82,719 | $9,124 | $73,595 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $73,478 | $5,952 | $67,526 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $73,478 | $5,952 | $67,526 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $73,478 | $5,952 | $67,526 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $67,410 | $5,460 | $61,950 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $65,110 | $5,460 | $59,650 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $68,260 | $5,460 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map