306 11th St Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated payment $385/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Central Air
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
About This Home
SMALL TOWN ND!!
Tucked away in the quiet charm of Walhalla, ND, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, simplicity, and opportunity. Whether you're searching for a peaceful getaway, a smart investment, or housing for seasonal workers, this property checks all the boxes. Inside, you’ll find a cozy, roomy layout with a welcoming atmosphere that makes guests feel right at home. The manageable size means low maintenance, while still providing enough space for relaxation and everyday living. What truly sets this property apart is its versatility. Located near the scenic Pembina Gorge in northeastern North Dakota, it’s an ideal candidate for a short-term rental or Airbnb, attracting visitors year-round for outdoor recreation, hunting, and small-town escapes. Alternatively, it’s perfectly suited for workforce housing, offering a practical and comfortable option for seasonal or long-term tenants. With its affordable footprint and strong rental potential, this Walhalla gem is a rare opportunity to own a property that can work for you in more ways than one.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $653
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
- Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 350590000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $24,357 | $404 | $23,953 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,379 | $404 | $21,975 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,891 | $389 | $18,502 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,271 | $389 | $16,882 |
| 2021 | $88 | $16,678 | $600 | $16,078 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,678 | $600 | $16,078 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,678 | $600 | $16,078 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,700 | $550 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,550 | $550 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,550 | $550 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $62,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7066957
APN: 350590000
- 911 Emmerling Ave
- 423 Emmerling Cir
- 807 6th St
- 9749 134th Ave NE
- TBD 94th St NE
- 13709 N Dakota 5
- 13933 94th St NE
- 9539 10th Ave SW
- 100 Oak St E
- 104 Park St W
- 8852 125th Ave NE
- 308 W 1st Ave N
- 103 W 1st Ave N
- 112 Main St W
- 104 Mountain St W
- 303 E 2nd Ave N
- 306 E 1st Ave S
- 300 E 2nd Ave S
- 407 Main St E
- 534 E 5th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.