606 10th St Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 10th St, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $85,477. 606 10th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2022
Sold by
Follin Rocco W
Bought by
Follin Rocco William and Follin Danielle Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,961
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Follin Linda L
Bought by
Follin Rocco W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Horgan Daniel J and Horgan Janice M
Bought by
Peters Kevin and Peters Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Follin Rocco William | -- | -- | |
| Follin Rocco W | -- | Priority Title Llc | |
| Peters Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Follin Rocco William | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Kevin | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,225 | $1,779 | $32,446 |
| 2024 | $785 | $31,545 | $1,779 | $29,766 |
| 2023 | $696 | $27,976 | $1,710 | $26,266 |
| 2022 | $977 | $27,976 | $1,710 | $26,266 |
| 2021 | $922 | $26,215 | $1,199 | $25,016 |
| 2020 | $960 | $26,215 | $1,199 | $25,016 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $26,215 | $1,199 | $25,016 |
| 2018 | $978 | $24,050 | $1,100 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $938 | $22,150 | $1,100 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $869 | $21,150 | $1,100 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map