205 Painted Fall Way Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $959,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Painted Fall Way, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $843,040, approximately $283 per square foot. 205 Painted Fall Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Shen Shaoping and Liang Ke Lucy
Bought by
Joyce Patrick and Joyce Jaciyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$454,183
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Blakeley Douglas Burnette and Blakeley Patricia
Bought by
Shen Shaoping and Liang Ke Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,800
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Bought by
Blakeley Douglas B and Blakeley Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Patrick | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Shen Shaoping | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Blakeley Douglas B | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Patrick | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shen Shaoping | $277,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $754,251 | $220,000 | $534,251 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $754,251 | $220,000 | $534,251 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $511,658 | $133,000 | $378,658 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $511,658 | $133,000 | $378,658 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $511,658 | $133,000 | $378,658 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $511,658 | $133,000 | $378,658 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $452,490 | $128,000 | $324,490 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $452,490 | $128,000 | $324,490 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $452,490 | $128,000 | $324,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $452,490 | $128,000 | $324,490 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $448,552 | $124,000 | $324,552 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $448,552 | $124,000 | $324,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map