205 Phillips Hill Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $622,139 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Phillips Hill Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $650,785, approximately $309 per square foot. 205 Phillips Hill Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Contr J and Contr R
Bought by
Varrecchione David B and Varrecchione Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,096
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,689
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varrecchione David B | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varrecchione David B | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Varrecchione David B | $160,000 | |
| Open | Varrecchione David B | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $459,500 | $141,600 | $317,900 |
| 2024 | $7,369 | $465,200 | $141,600 | $323,600 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $465,200 | $141,600 | $323,600 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $356,800 | $122,700 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $356,800 | $122,700 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $7,935 | $356,800 | $122,700 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $316,300 | $106,300 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $316,300 | $106,300 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $316,300 | $106,300 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $6,806 | $317,900 | $100,500 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $6,622 | $317,900 | $100,500 | $217,400 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $317,900 | $100,500 | $217,400 |
| 2013 | $6,391 | $342,500 | $112,300 | $230,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map