Estimated Value: $225,386 - $671,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,681
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Pine St, Spray, OR 97874 and is currently estimated at $373,347, approximately $139 per square foot. 205 Pine St is a home located in Wheeler County with nearby schools including Spray School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Britt Marie Trust
Bought by
Jenison Cheryl A and Jenison Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenison Cheryl A | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $103,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $100,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $94,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $91,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $90,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $89,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $86,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $82,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $80,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $84,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $75,764 | $0 | $0 |