205 Pine Trail Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,506 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Pine Trail, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $351,627, approximately $228 per square foot. 205 Pine Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Bobo Daniel W
Bought by
Bray H Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,819
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Bobo Daniel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Mclaughlin Andrew A and Mclaughlin Debra S
Bought by
Montero Sergio V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,650
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray H Michael | $48,000 | -- | |
| Bobo Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $111,366 | -- | |
| Montero Sergio V | $111,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bray H Michael | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montero Sergio V | $110,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $120,516 | $28,000 | $92,516 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $116,128 | $28,000 | $88,128 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $113,864 | $28,000 | $85,864 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $88,996 | $21,200 | $67,796 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $77,488 | $16,000 | $61,488 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $67,940 | $16,000 | $51,940 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $61,000 | $15,200 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $57,680 | $15,200 | $42,480 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $134,200 | $13,600 | $40,080 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $119,700 | $11,200 | $36,680 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $113,000 | $11,200 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $104,100 | $11,200 | $30,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map