Estimated Value: $64,524 - $123,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Riddle St, Bruce, MS 38915 and is currently estimated at $100,631, approximately $84 per square foot. 205 Riddle St is a home with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Upper Elementary School, and Bruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Td Holdings Llc
Bought by
Homes Made Easy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Sdg Investments Llc
Bought by
Homes Made Easy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Poynor Kathy
Bought by
Sdg Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homes Made Easy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Homes Made Easy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Homes Made Easy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Homes Made Easy Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sdg Investments Llc | $247 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sdg Investments Llc | $247 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |