Estimated Value: $328,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Riveroak Ave, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $362,812, approximately $189 per square foot. 205 Riveroak Ave is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Carswell James C and Carswell Annette S
Bought by
Carswell Joseph Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carswell Joseph Andrew | $338,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $7,258 | $1,458 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $834 | $7,258 | $1,458 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $834 | $7,258 | $1,458 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $6,311 | $1,202 | $5,109 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $6,311 | $1,202 | $5,109 |
| 2020 | $991 | $6,311 | $1,202 | $5,109 |
| 2019 | $991 | $6,311 | $1,202 | $5,109 |
| 2018 | $966 | $6,311 | $1,202 | $5,109 |
| 2017 | $853 | $5,488 | $1,224 | $4,264 |
| 2016 | $853 | $5,488 | $1,224 | $4,264 |
| 2015 | $848 | $5,488 | $1,224 | $4,264 |
| 2014 | $843 | $5,488 | $1,224 | $4,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map