205 Rohm Place Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $188,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
360
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Rohm Place, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $147,793, approximately $410 per square foot. 205 Rohm Place is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Oller Amber R
Bought by
Vandiver Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,070
Outstanding Balance
$110,176
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Oller Paul A
Bought by
Oller Amber R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Norton Jeffrey V and Norton Ramona G
Bought by
Oller Paul A and Oller Amber R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,800
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandiver Erica | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Oller Amber R | -- | Attorney | |
| Oller Paul A | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandiver Erica | $127,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Oller Paul A | $22,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Oller Paul A | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $44,520 | $7,250 | $37,270 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $41,090 | $6,690 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $38,310 | $6,240 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $35,360 | $5,760 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $32,960 | $5,370 | $27,590 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $31,740 | $5,170 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $31,620 | $5,020 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $30,050 | $4,770 | $25,280 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $29,340 | $4,660 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $29,340 | $4,660 | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $29,030 | $4,610 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $29,030 | $4,610 | $24,420 |
| 2013 | $1,582 | $29,450 | $4,680 | $24,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map