500 N Maple Ave Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 N Maple Ave, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $115,255, approximately $105 per square foot. 500 N Maple Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
William Kay Investments Llc
Bought by
Crawford Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,170
Outstanding Balance
$97,443
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Macmacdonald Denise Mac
Bought by
3 Rivers Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2017
Sold by
3 Rivers Group Llc
Bought by
William Kay Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Macdonald Robert and Macdonald Denise
Bought by
Macdonald Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Michelle M | $101,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow | |
| 3 Rivers Group Llc | $49,500 | -- | |
| William Kay Investment Llc | $68,500 | Serenity Title | |
| Macdonald Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Michelle M | $99,170 | |
| Previous Owner | William Kay Investment Llc | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $30,570 | $4,200 | $26,370 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $28,220 | $3,880 | $24,340 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $26,310 | $3,620 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $24,280 | $3,340 | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $22,630 | $3,110 | $19,520 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $21,800 | $3,000 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $21,990 | $2,910 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $20,900 | $2,770 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $20,400 | $2,700 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $20,400 | $2,700 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $20,180 | $2,670 | $17,510 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $20,180 | $2,670 | $17,510 |
| 2013 | $1,400 | $20,470 | $2,710 | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map