501 N Maple Ave Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 N Maple Ave, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $109,399, approximately $109 per square foot. 501 N Maple Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Sharon
Bought by
Jackson Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Stanfill Carol J
Bought by
Jackson Merle E and Jackson Sharon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Theresa L | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Merle E | $69,000 | Serenity Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $30,390 | $4,330 | $26,060 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $28,050 | $4,000 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $26,150 | $3,730 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $24,130 | $3,440 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $22,490 | $3,210 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $21,660 | $3,090 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $21,920 | $3,000 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $20,830 | $2,850 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $20,330 | $2,780 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $20,330 | $2,780 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $988 | $20,110 | $2,750 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $988 | $20,110 | $2,750 | $17,360 |
| 2013 | $988 | $20,400 | $2,790 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map