205 Rollingfield Rd Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $421,666 - $527,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Rollingfield Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $487,917, approximately $260 per square foot. 205 Rollingfield Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $339,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $325,200 | $127,000 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $316,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $308,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $300,500 | $127,000 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $287,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $275,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $262,400 | $91,000 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $254,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $245,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map