205 Rome Ct Cranston, RI 02921
Comstock Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Rome Ct, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $942,033, approximately $282 per square foot. 205 Rome Ct is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Orchard Farms El. School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Ri Hsng&Mtg Fin Corp
Bought by
Moore Keith E and Dilanna Donna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Keith E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,537 | $831,200 | $166,900 | $664,300 |
| 2024 | $11,313 | $831,200 | $166,900 | $664,300 |
| 2023 | $10,762 | $569,400 | $125,600 | $443,800 |
| 2022 | $10,540 | $569,400 | $125,600 | $443,800 |
| 2021 | $10,249 | $569,400 | $125,600 | $443,800 |
| 2020 | $10,092 | $485,900 | $130,100 | $355,800 |
| 2019 | $10,092 | $485,900 | $130,100 | $355,800 |
| 2018 | $9,859 | $485,900 | $130,100 | $355,800 |
| 2017 | $11,218 | $489,000 | $121,100 | $367,900 |
| 2016 | $10,978 | $489,000 | $121,100 | $367,900 |
| 2015 | $10,978 | $489,000 | $121,100 | $367,900 |
| 2014 | $10,200 | $446,600 | $130,100 | $316,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map