205 S 2nd West St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S 2nd West St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $561,664, approximately $291 per square foot. 205 S 2nd West St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Lister Michael and Lister Darlene
Bought by
Wilson Michael F and Wilson Kimberly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Cannell Norman R and Cannell Beverly Ann
Bought by
Lister Michael and Lister Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Biasi Elisa
Bought by
Cannell Norman R and Cannell Beverly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael F | $65,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Lister Michael | $30,711 | Chicago Title | |
| Cannell Norman R | $45,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Michael F | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannell Norman R | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,103 | $218,050 | $16,100 | $201,950 |
| 2025 | $4,103 | $218,847 | $14,700 | $204,147 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $218,847 | $14,700 | $204,147 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $204,242 | $13,440 | $190,802 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $176,013 | $11,200 | $164,813 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $167,572 | $10,570 | $157,002 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $165,214 | $9,800 | $155,414 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $157,354 | $9,800 | $147,554 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $152,563 | $9,800 | $142,763 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $150,625 | $9,800 | $140,825 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $124,928 | $7,000 | $117,928 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $161,729 | $7,000 | $154,729 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $157,934 | $7,000 | $150,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map