175 S 2nd West St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $409,443 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 S 2nd West St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $444,111, approximately $183 per square foot. 175 S 2nd West St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcewen Mark A and Mcewen Marnie J
Bought by
Mcewen Mark and Mcewen Marnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcewen Mark A
Bought by
Mcewen Marine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Mcewen Cori L
Bought by
Mcewen Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Mcewen Cori L
Bought by
Mcewen Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mcewen Mark A and Mcewen Cori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,247
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Hunt Woods Kerry Cresent and Hunt Woods Sue
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Woods Kerry Cresent and Woods Sue Hunt
Bought by
Woods Kerry Cresent and Woods Sue Hunt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcewen Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Las | |
| Mcewen Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Mcewen Marine J | -- | Fidelity National Title Las | |
| Mcewen Marnie J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcewen Mark A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcewen Mark A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcewen Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Mcewen Mark A | $174,997 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $152,910 | First American Title Co | |
| Woods Kerry Cresent | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcewen Marnie J | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcewen Mark A | $166,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Kerry Cresent | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,498 | $108,224 | $20,930 | $87,294 |
| 2025 | $1,455 | $107,903 | $19,110 | $88,793 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $107,903 | $19,110 | $88,793 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $101,920 | $17,472 | $84,448 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $87,936 | $14,560 | $73,376 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $83,855 | $13,741 | $70,114 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $82,282 | $12,740 | $69,542 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $79,271 | $12,740 | $66,531 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $77,036 | $12,740 | $64,296 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $76,746 | $12,740 | $64,006 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $64,049 | $9,100 | $54,949 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $63,261 | $9,100 | $54,161 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $78,051 | $9,100 | $68,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map