275 W First South St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 W First South St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $602,029, approximately $182 per square foot. 275 W First South St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Dodenbier Darryll B and Dodenbier Janet A
Bought by
Janet Dodenbier Darryll B and Janet Bodenbier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Bought by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,464
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Dodenbier Darryll B and Dodenbier Janet A
Bought by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,464
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Bought by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Bought by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,841
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Bought by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Bunker Rosalie
Bought by
Anderson David N and Anderson Mary S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Dodenbier Darryll B | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson David N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Anderson David N | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Anderson David N | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Anderson David N | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Anderson David N | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Anderson David N | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Anderson David N | -- | -- | |
| Anderson David N | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David N | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson David N | $224,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,694 | $167,898 | $20,930 | $146,968 |
| 2025 | $2,495 | $168,027 | $19,110 | $148,917 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $168,027 | $19,110 | $148,917 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $157,950 | $17,472 | $140,478 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $136,808 | $14,560 | $122,248 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $130,161 | $13,741 | $116,420 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $127,544 | $12,740 | $114,804 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $122,244 | $12,740 | $109,504 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $118,791 | $12,740 | $106,051 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $118,279 | $12,740 | $105,539 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $93,839 | $9,100 | $84,739 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $92,519 | $9,100 | $83,419 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $100,746 | $9,100 | $91,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map