205 S Anderson Ave Gideon, MO 63848
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $120,489
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Anderson Ave, Gideon, MO 63848 and is currently estimated at $102,872, approximately $76 per square foot. 205 S Anderson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gideon Elementary School and Gideon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $15,300 | $500 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $744 | $14,100 | $500 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $736 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $13,200 | $500 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $682 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $12,600 | $500 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $616 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map