Estimated Value: $78,180 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Fairview St, Exira, IA 50076 and is currently estimated at $101,295, approximately $114 per square foot. 205 S Fairview St is a home with nearby schools including Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $65,390 | $5,900 | $59,490 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $62,330 | $5,900 | $56,430 |
| 2023 | $750 | $62,330 | $5,900 | $56,430 |
| 2022 | $718 | $38,870 | $5,900 | $32,970 |
| 2021 | $718 | $38,870 | $5,900 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $812 | $36,060 | $4,430 | $31,630 |
| 2019 | $790 | $33,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $734 | $33,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $29,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $29,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $29,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $29,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map