NOT LISTED FOR SALE

205 S Mill St Colfax, WA 99111

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 205 S Mill St, Colfax, WA 99111. 205 S Mill St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Leonard M. Jennings Elementary School and Colfax High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,959 $149,604 $9,315 $140,289
2024 $1,789 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2023 $1,941 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2022 $1,920 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2021 $1,859 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2020 $1,901 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2019 $1,784 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2018 $1,926 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2017 $1,619 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2016 $1,790 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2015 $1,740 $130,090 $8,100 $121,990
2014 -- $119,000 $8,100 $110,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.