Estimated Value: $146,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 S Ovid St, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $174,987, approximately $106 per square foot. 205 S Ovid St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $89,000 | $6,700 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $6 | $85,400 | $6,700 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $592 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $63,200 | $6,700 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $60,000 | $6,000 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $55,600 | $6,400 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $44,900 | $6,400 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $44,900 | $6,400 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $45,300 | $7,400 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $45,400 | $7,400 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map